Saskatchewan Genealogical Society

Welcome To The Moose Jaw Branch

Home
Up
Meetings & Executive
Births & Marriages
Moose Jaw Obits
Towns & Schools
Local History Books
Favorite Links

 

Blue Hill Cemetery, Blue Hill District

 

 

 Blue Hill District Surname Given Name   Dates
NW 22-13-25-W2  RM Baildon #131 Albrecht  Lillian    1903-1910
  Albrecht  Sophie    1896-1910
  Allen  Baby (son of Wes)   1937
  Allen  Eric Bernard    June-Sept 1916
  Atkinson  Ann    1890-1959
  Atkinson  George    1888-1955
  Beedle  twin babies of Sim Beedle    
  Bell  Baby (Allan & Nancy Bell)   1920
  Bell  (Walter's baby)    1921
  Close  Baby   (baby of John)   1913
  Currell  Ann L   1915-2012
  Dewalt  Charles    1924-1926
  Dickinson  John H    1869-1923
  Dobson  Annie & John    
  Dobson  Annie I    1864-1940
  Dobson  John F   1903-1934
  Doty  Matilda (Cofield's cook)   1912
  Fisher  John Sr   1839-1914
  Fisher  John Sr   1839 - 1914
  Fox  David    1857-1933
  Gadd  (Young) Beatrice May    1896-1923
  Gibbs  (Gamage) Hilda May    1917-2001
  Gibbs  Hilda May (Gamage)    1917-2007
  Gibbs  James William    1919-2011
  Glover  Anna (Ham)    1918-2006
  Glover  Cecil & Anna    
  Glover  Cecil Joseph Sr (Jake)   1915-1999
  Glover  Cora May   1887-1928
  Glover  Hannah    1893-1981
  Glover  Jane    1857-1946
  Glover  John & Hannah    
  Glover  John William    1890-1968
  Glover  Joseph  B   1855-1943
  Glover  Joseph B & Jane    
  Glover  Joseph W   1881-1942
  Glover  Maggie Bell    1909-1920
  Glover  Thomas James    1887-1979
  Glover  Vera Isabelle    1911-1912
  Gray  (Ridley) Irene    1916-1939
  Gray  Baby    December 1918
  Gray  Mable Helen    1896-1918
  Gray  Margaret   1861-1930
  Gray  Robert John   1840-1922
  Grosenick  Alice M   1909-2009
  Grosenick  Arnold    1907-1910
  Grosenick  Ella- Jean    1927-2012
  Grosenick  Harold    1906
  Grosenick  Martha C    1885-1970
  Grosenick  Otto H    1908-1992
  Grosenick  Robert A    1877-1962
  Grosenick  Robert D    1941-2010
  Grosenick  Ronald    January 8, 1918
  Grosenick  Ronald   January 8, 1918
  Guild  Alvin John    1915-1916
  Guild  Emma (1921) and Truman   1921
  Guild  Herman Egbert   1886-1955
  Guild  Melvin C   1923-2011
  Guild  Rose Luella    1888-1981
  Guild  Rose, Herman, Alvin    
  Guild  Truman    1851-1917
  Gulash  Betty M (Munn)   1943-2011
  Gulash  Laura (Nanny)    1910-2006
  Gulash  Roy G   1944-2013
  Hefner  (Ridley) Mary Annie    1884-1947
  Hefner  Albert Fred    1909-1926
  Hefner  Baby (son of Hank)    
  Hefner  Charles Milton    1920-1921
  Hefner  John William    1870-1948
  Hefner  Minnie    1873-1909
  Horn  (Munn) Mary E    1876-1925
  Howlett  Jennie    1865-1947
  Howlett  Monoah    1867-1927
  Huber  (Larson) Nicole Lee    1975-1996
  Huber  Christian Richard    February 5, 1995
  Huber  Katherine    1901-1914
  Huber  Zennen Hays    March 4, 1996
  Hupp  Leonard G   1966
  Jeffery  Alma P   1914-1995
  Jeffery  William J   1914-1993
  Kerbs  Elias Emanuel   2001
  Kirk  Alice Rebecca    1912-1918
  Kolge  Charles       1932
  La Favor  Ben    
  Leugner  Martin   1910-1991
  Leugner  Vera    1919-2009
  Levere  Baby Lillian    1911
  Longmore  Francis W H    
  Longmore  Katherine Rose    1894-1935
  MacDiarmid  Hector W  (Lefty)   1932-1987
  Maclean  William    1933
  McKibben  R Glen   Feb-Sept 1939
  McKibben  Robert Glen    Feb-Sept 1939
  McLaughlan  Elden Orser    1911-1913
  Mercer  (Ridley) Ellen    1855-1925
  Mercer  Baby (child of A & H Mercer)    
  Mercer  Ellen    1855-1925
  Mercer  Mathew    1852-1936
  Mercer  Randal L    1951-2012
  Moore  Emma Jane    1870-1935
  Moore  Waldo    1856-1942
  Munn  Baby  (child of A& E Munn)   1913
  Munn  Beatrice Pearl  (A & E Munn)   1911
  Munn  Clara    1917-2002
  Munn  Earl    1915-2004
  Munn  Elizabeth May    1883-1953
  Munn  Robert & Elizabeth    
  Munn  Robert Arthur    1880-1942
  Munn  Roy    1923
  Nettleton  Albert Hugh    1858-1933
  Nettleton  Florence    1888-1955
  Nettleton  George    1888-1967
  Nettleton  Mary    1852-1919
  Nettleton  Mary and Albert    
  Nettleton  Samuel A    1884-1941
  Penny  Baby (Clarence's)    1918
  Reid  John    1919
  Ridley  Agnes    1848-1937
  Ridley  Albert Edward    1846-1920
  Ridley  Albert Edward    1846 - 1920
  Roszell  Glen Ray    1887-1911
  Roszell  William Stanley died & buried in Vimy France June 3, 1917    
  Schenk  Albert    1871-1918
  Schenk  Amelia    1833-1913
  Schenk  Herman    1876-1958
  Schenk  Otilla    1892-1962
  Sellers  Archie E    1842-1921
  Shoudy  Thomas George    1926
  Stephenson  Birdie Beatrice    1904-1910
  Stewart  Baby Mabel    1916-1917
  Stewart  Lloyd Cameron    1909-1910
  Tait  Jane    1911-2009
  Tait  C. Maude   1880-1965
  Tait  John A    1877-1966
  Tait  Lloyd    1907-1997
  Tait  Mary Ella    1909-1923
  Tait  Stanley    1911-1974
  Tremain  Blanche V    1919-2003
  Tremain  John    1847-1929
  Tremain  John & Mary    
  Tremain  Mary    1847-1933
  Tremain  Orval G    1920-1984
  Tremain  William Lorn    Aug-Dec 1910
  Van Natter  Baby    June 8, 1912
  Webster  Stovall    1889-1912
  Wheeler  Everett James    Feb-March 1919
  Williams  Baby (son of Charlie & Lena)   1915
  Williams  Charles and Lena    
  Williams  Charles C    1881-1951
  Williams  Lena P    1891-1939
  Windrem  Mildred May    1903-1926

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | Up | Meetings & Executive | Births & Marriages | Moose Jaw Obits | Towns & Schools | Local History Books | Favorite Links
 

For problems or questions regarding this Web site contact [ProjectEmail].
Last updated: 11/03/19.